2019 PRP FINALE: TOTAL FINALE TOURNAMENT PRIZES PAID = $33,765.00
TOTAL POOL & DART 101 CLUB MONEY = $18,000.00
TOTAL POOL AND DART BONUS POOL MONEY = $ 23,060.00
TOTAL DECIDED OVER THE WEEKEND = $74,825.00 PLUS MINI TOURNAMENTS
TOTAL PLAYER REWARDS TOURNAMENT PRIZES PAID THIS SEASON APPROX. 75,000.00
GRAND TOTAL JJVA PLAYER REWARDS PROGRAM PRIZES PAID APPROX. $150,000.00

 

PRP FINALE TOURNAMENT RESULTS:

DARTS WOMEN'S BRAG RIGHTS 2019      
  Team Name Rank Awards  
  MICHELLE JOST 1st $270  
  SUZANNE YOUNG 2nd $160  
  ALICIA ALEXANDER 3rd $120  
  AMANDA SHAMHART 4th $80  
  JACY BERGHORST 5th - 6th $50  
  LORA POHLMAN 5th - 6th $50  
         
DARTS MEN'S BRAG RIGHTS 2019      
  Team Name Rank Awards  
  MIKE VINSON 1st $350  
  HEATH COOMES 2nd $250  
  CODY WILLIS 3rd $150  
  LAMONT PARKMAN 4th $100  
  DARREN ROSS 5th - 6th $70  
  KENNETH GOSS 5th - 6th $70  
  MIKE LEMOND 7th - 8th $50  
  NATHANIEL FOWLER 7th - 8th $50  
         
DARTS EXTREME BLIND DRAW 2019      
  Team Name Rank Awards MembersName
  J.BLOODWORTH & C.REDDINGTON 1st $700 TEAM REDDINGTON CHRIS, BLOODWORTH JOSH, 
  J.HOYE & N.WEST 2nd $520 TEAM HOYE JOE, WEST NICK, 
  E.SPLATER & N.FOWLER 3rd $400 TEAM SPLATER ELIZABETH, FOWLER NATHANIEL, 
  J.WEGER & E.FOWLER 4th $300 TEAM FOWLER ERIC, WEGER JULIE, 
  B.PHELPS & J.ROLSTONE 5th - 6th $200 TEAM PHELPS BRIAN, ROLSTONE JEFF, 
  S.OVERTON & M.VINSON 5th - 6th $200 TEAM VINSON MIKE, OVERTON SCOTT, 
  A.SHAMHART & R.SWICK 7th - 8th $150 TEAM SHAMHART AMANDA, SWICK ROC, 
  D.BECHTOLD & T.KRAMPE 7th - 8th $150 TEAM BECHTOLD DYLAN, KRAMPE TIM, 
  A.JOHNSON & J.MORRISON 9th - 12th $100 TEAM JOHNSON ANTHONY, MORRISON JAREK, 
  D.STUTEVILLE & M.COLLIER 9th - 12th $100 TEAM STUTEVILLE DONALD, COLLIER MATTHEW, 
  M.LEMOND & J.MORRIS 9th - 12th $100 TEAM MORRIS JUSTIN, LEMOND MIKE, 
  R.MILLER & J.VAUGHAN 9th - 12th $100 TEAM VAUGHAN JOSHUA, MILLER RYAN, 
  A.DOCHERTY & J.DALBEY 13th - 16th $70 TEAM DOCHERTY AMANDA, DALBEY JASON, 
  L.ROLSTONE & C.BURTCH 13th - 16th $70 TEAM BURTCH CHRIS, ROLSTONE LISA, 
  L.WRIGHT & C.COMER 13th - 16th $70 TEAM COMER CLARENCE, WRIGHT LISA, 
  S.SHULL & B.ROSS 13th - 16th $70 TEAM ROSS BRIAN, SHULL SHANE, 
  C.SUTTON & J.LOWE 17th - 24th $50 TEAM SUTTON CATHY, LOWE JIMMY, 
  C.YARDLEY & T.VANVACTOR 17th - 24th $50 TEAM YARDLEY CATHY, VANVACTOR TOM, 
  H.COOMES & M.NELSON 17th - 24th $50 TEAM COOMES HEATH, NELSON MARK, 
  J.BERGHORST & D.YOUNG 17th - 24th $50 TEAM YOUNG DAVE, BERGHORST JACY, 
  J.YOUNG & J.SCOTT 17th - 24th $50 TEAM YOUNG JENNIFER, SCOTT JOSH, 
  K.MCFARLAND & F.AULT 17th - 24th $50 TEAM AULT FRED, MCFARLAND KIMBERLY, 
  S.SCHOENHEIT & C.WILLMAN 17th - 24th $50 TEAM WILLMAN CASEY, SCHOENHEIT SARA, 
  S.YOUNG & R.NORMAN 17th - 24th $50 TEAM NORMAN RON, YOUNG SUZANNE, 
         
DARTS 145 CAPPED TRIPLES 2019      
  Team Name Rank Awards MembersName
  BELLE AND THE BALLZ 1st $900 TEAM FISK CAMERON, SCHIFELING CHAYLENE, PAKENHAM DILLAN, 
  JJM 2nd $600 TEAM ROLSTONE JEFF, MILLER JEREMY, TRADER MANDY, 
  TRIPLE THREATS 3rd $465 TEAM WYANT CHUCK, STUBBLEFIELD MICHAEL, PROFETA TONY, 
  TIGHT THREE 4th $330 TEAM COOPER CAMERON, MORRISON JAREK, MYERS KRISTINA, 
  2 HOES AND A JOE 5th - 6th $220 TEAM SMITH CHERYL, YOUNG DAVE, YOUNG KARLENE, 
  LET'S DO THIS 5th - 6th $220 TEAM FOWLER JACQUELIN, NELSON MARK, FOWLER NATHANIEL, 
  BOMB BUDDIES 7th - 8th $150 TEAM SHAMHART AMANDA, SHOEMAKER BRICEN, BECKER DAVE, 
  COOKIE 22 7th - 8th $150 TEAM ROSS BRIAN, BAILEY CANDY, HUSTON JENNIFER, 
  HANGIN AND BANGIN 9th - 12th $105 TEAM SCOTT JOSH, SPEARS REBECCA, DONAHUE TIM, 
  JOSHJASONMARC 9th - 12th $105 TEAM DICK JASON, BLOODWORTH JOSH, STONE MARC, 
  TURTLEMAN AND THE WANNABES 9th - 12th $105 TEAM WILLMAN CASEY, SMITH RHIANON, OVERTON SCOTT, 
  WHO CARES 9th - 12th $105 TEAM SIMMONS BRAD, MORRIS JUSTIN, HOLTZ KIM, 
  FIONA.LIP, AND CARL 13th - 16th $75 TEAM STUTEVILLE III DONNIE, GALLAGHER HEATHER, PARKMAN LAMONT, 
  JUST US 13th - 16th $75 TEAM MURPHY AMANDA, DALBEY JASON, GOSS KENNETH, 
  THE HOOD OF DARTS II 13th - 16th $75 TEAM AULT FRED, LOVELLETTE KIRK, HILL TONY, 
  TURDTASTIC 13th - 16th $75 TEAM LOFTUS ERIN, VAUGHN JOSH, VAUGHN SUZANNE, 
  2019 WORLD CHAMPS 17th - 24th $60 TEAM JOHNSON ANTHONY, MASEMAN BRETT, NORMAN RON, 
  DILLIGAF 17th - 24th $60 TEAM BAXTER ALEX, BUTLER BEN, HEIMBUCH DENNIS, 
  HAVE YOU SEEN MY WALLET? 17th - 24th $60 TEAM JONES ALLEN, WINDSOR HELEN, MASON KELLY, 
  M,M,T 17th - 24th $60 TEAM ANDERSON MARCUS, ORDNER MATT, KRAMPE TIM, 
  REVERSE OREOS 17th - 24th $60 TEAM WILLMAN MARY, DEARMOND REGGIE, SHEMWELL SEAN, 
  SHAUN/BRANDIE/LARRY/ 17th - 24th $60 TEAM BARNES BRANDIE, BARNES LARRY, ZELLER SHAUN, 
  THREE AMIGOS 17th - 24th $60 TEAM FLEMING JEFF, MEYER JONATHAN, RATLIFF ROB, 
  V.F.W. POST #4549 17th - 24th $60 TEAM HELMHOLTZ JOHN, MIEURE LYNN, KWIATKOWSKI RON, 
         
DARTS 95 CAP DOUBLES 2019      
  Team Name Rank Awards MembersName
  TRIPLESHOT 1st $600 TEAM DAGON CHRIS, PHILLIPS MIKE, 
  POG-MO-THOIN 2nd $400 TEAM CALLARMAN JIM, LONG JOHN, 
  CC & EF 3rd $300 TEAM COMER CLARENCE, FOWLER ERIC, 
  GUNNA WIN THIS FUCKER 4th $200 TEAM GROWLER BRANDON, NEUHAUS JEREMY, 
  CHAIN BOX 5th - 6th $115 TEAM HAGGARD JAMES, SHULL SHANE, 
  PRO-AM 5th - 6th $115 TEAM MUCHORSKI MATT, HANSSEN TAMMY, 
  GONNA SEND IT 7th - 8th $80 TEAM LONG RICK, BERGHORST SCOTT, 
  SEAN AND SUE 7th - 8th $80 TEAM SHEMWELL SEAN, VAUGHN SUZANNE, 
  JT 9th - 12th $60 TEAM PYGOTT JOHN, DUST TRAVIS, 
  KING OF THE YARD 9th - 12th $60 TEAM YARDLEY CATHY, KING CELESTE, 
  V.F.W. OLD GUY'S 9th - 12th $60 TEAM HELMHOLTZ JOHN, MIEURE LYNN, 
  YOUNG BYRD 9th - 12th $60 TEAM YOUNG HARVEY, BYRD MARK, 
  RUOT/WHITEMAN 13th - 16th $40 TEAM RUOT BRAD, WHITEMAN MICHAEL, 
  THE W'S 13th - 16th $40 TEAM WARD DAN, WARD LEEANN, 
  TRADER BELL 13th - 16th $40 TEAM TRADER DAVID, BELL JOSHUA, 
  WHAT'S MY OUT 13th - 16th $40 TEAM DUNCHEON BRENDA, DUNCHEON RODNEY, 
         
DARTS 105 CAPPED DOUBLES 2019      
  Team Name Rank Awards MembersName
  VICE SQUAD 1st $600 TEAM VICE DAVID, ROLSTONE JEFF, 
  LAST MINUTE 2 2nd $440 TEAM MILLER JEREMY, WOODS KYLE, 
  UNDERDOGS 3rd $320 TEAM CURRY KEITH, BORGRA MICHAEL, 
  DRUNKEN BILLYGOATS 4th $220 TEAM MITCHAM ASHTON, TORBECK TERRY, 
  ANGER MANAGEMENT 5th - 6th $130 TEAM STADE DAVE, PROFETA TONY, 
  YUNG PORN HUB.COM 5th - 6th $130 TEAM YOUNG DAVE, YOUNG LYNN, 
  CRUSH CREW 7th - 8th $100 TEAM BAXTER ALEX, HEIMBUCH DENNIS, 
  YOU AND I 7th - 8th $100 TEAM KNOX ASH'LEE, FOWLER NATHANIEL, 
  BATSHIT CRAZY 9th - 12th $70 TEAM JOST MICHELLE, BAYLOR STEPHEN, 
  MIKE AND D3 9th - 12th $70 TEAM STUTEVILLE III DONNIE, WHITTEN MIKE, 
  MOON SQUIRRELS 9th - 12th $70 TEAM JOHNSON ANTHONY, NORMAN RON, 
  SHAUN/JEN 9th - 12th $70 TEAM HUSTON JENNY, ZELLER SHAUN, 
  A GOOD PAIR OF SHOES 13th - 16th $50 TEAM SHOEMAKER KELLY, SHOEMAKER KEVIN, 
  CAVE HUNTERS 13th - 16th $50 TEAM BURTCH CHRIS, CALLAWAY WADE, 
  LAST MINUTE 13th - 16th $50 TEAM STREET CHRISTOPHER, ROTH JAMES, 
  PHELPS BIGGS 13th - 16th $50 TEAM PHELPS BRIAN, BIGGS SANTANA, 
         
DARTS 105 CAP RECRUIT DBLS 2019      
  Team Name Rank Awards MembersName
  HUNG YUNG 1st $400 TEAM YOUNG DAVE, SMITH KENT, 
  MONTGOMERYS 2nd $200 TEAM MONTGOMERY ASHLEE, MONTGOMERY TYLER, 
  ALIS PALIS 3rd $80 TEAM KHOUNSANA CARRIE, SANDERS ELENA, 
         
DARTS NO CAP RECRUIT DBLS 2019      
  Team Name Rank Awards MembersName
  JEFF & JAKE 1st $700 TEAM MATHIS JAKE, DOCHERTY JEFF, 
  CHILLBILLIES 2nd $450 TEAM VINSON MIKE, KRON PATRICK, 
  WESTCO 3rd $300 TEAM LEGATE AL, WEST NICK, 
         
DARTS PRP WOMEN'S FINALE 2019      
  Team Name Rank Awards MembersName
  J.WEGER & J.YOUNG 1st $460 TEAM YOUNG JENNIFER, WEGER JULIE, 
  S.YOUNG & N.IRWIN 2nd $360 TEAM IRWIN NICOLE, YOUNG SUZANNE, 
  C.YARDLEY & K.MCFARLAND 3rd $280 TEAM YARDLEY CATHY, MCFARLAND KIMBERLY, 
  L.POHLMAN & J.MILLER 4th $200 TEAM MILLER JENNIFER, POHLMAN LORA, 
  C.SMITH & S.BELL 5th - 6th $140 TEAM SMITH CHERYL, BELL STEPHANIE, 
  M.JOST & K.MYERS 5th - 6th $140 TEAM MYERS KRISTINA, JOST MICHELLE, 
  A.ALEXANDER & J.MOORE 7th - 8th $90 TEAM ALEXANDER ALICIA, MOORE JENNIFER, 
  T.WYATT & S.RUHOLL 7th - 8th $90 TEAM RUHOLL SERENEA, WYATT TAMMY, 
  A.SHAMHART & S.HARMON 9th - 12th $60 TEAM SHAMHART AMANDA, HARMON SANDY, 
  D.PETERS & H.GALLAGHER 9th - 12th $60 TEAM PETERS DENISE, GALLAGHER HEATHER, 
  E.SHICKEL & B.SMITH 9th - 12th $60 TEAM SMITH BOBBI, SHICKEL ELISSA, 
  H.MUCHORSKI & B.DUNCHEON 9th - 12th $60 TEAM DUNCHEON BRENDA, MUCHORSKI HEATHER, 
         
DARTS PRP MEN'S FINALE 2019      
  Team Name Rank Awards MembersName
  N.FOWLER & A.STUCKWITCH 1st $840 TEAM STUCKWITCH ANDY, FOWLER NATHANIEL, 
  D.HEIMBUCH & A.JOHNSON 2nd $600 TEAM JOHNSON ANTONIO, HEIMBUCH DENNIS, 
  H.COOMES & S.MEHRHOFF 3rd $460 TEAM COOMES HEATH, MEHRHOFF STEVEN, 
  D.PAKENHAM & J.ARMSTRONG 4th $340 TEAM PAKENHAM DILLAN, ARMSTRONG JOHN, 
  C.REDDINGTON & J.MORRIS 5th - 6th $240 TEAM REDDINGTON CHRIS, MORRIS JUSTIN, 
  M.SHAUGHNESSY & C.STUCKER 5th - 6th $240 TEAM STUCKER CARRELL, SHAUGHNESSY MIKE, 
  C.FISK & B.SPRINKLE 7th - 8th $160 TEAM SPRINKLE BOB, FISK CAMERON, 
  L.MIEURE & A.JONES 7th - 8th $160 TEAM JONES ALLEN, MIEURE LYNN, 
  J.PYGOTT & J.DALBEY 9th - 12th $100 TEAM DALBEY JASON, PYGOTT JOHN, 
  J.VAUGHAN & D.WARD 9th - 12th $100 TEAM WARD DAN, VAUGHAN JOSHUA, 
  S.DAVIS & C.WILLMAN 9th - 12th $100 TEAM WILLMAN CASEY, DAVIS STAN, 
  T.DONAHUE & M.BYRD 9th - 12th $100 TEAM BYRD MARK, DONAHUE TIM, 
  E.MCKAY & C.DANIELS 13th - 16th $60 TEAM DANIELS CHRIS, MCKAY EDDY, 
  G.HARRIS & D.STUTEVILLE III 13th - 16th $60 TEAM STUTEVILLE III DONNIE, HARRIS GREG, 
  J.BELL & R.MAGUIRE 13th - 16th $60 TEAM BELL JOSHUA, MAGUIRE ROBERT, 
  J.ROLSTONE & R.DUNCHEON 13th - 16th $60 TEAM ROLSTONE JEFF, DUNCHEON RODNEY, 
  B.PHELPS & J.NEUHAUS 17th - 24th $40 TEAM PHELPS BRIAN, NEUHAUS JEREMY, 
  C.TAAPKEN & C.STREET 17th - 24th $40 TEAM TAAPKEN CHAD, STREET CHRISTOPHER, 
  J.ROTH & B.MASEMAN 17th - 24th $40 TEAM MASEMAN BRETT, ROTH JOSH, 
  K.GOSS & J.MEYER 17th - 24th $40 TEAM MEYER JON, GOSS KENNETH, 
  K.SHOEMAKER & B.RUOT 17th - 24th $40 TEAM RUOT BRAD, SHOEMAKER KEVIN, 
  M.VINSON & C.BURTCH 17th - 24th $40 TEAM BURTCH CHRIS, VINSON MIKE, 
  R.SWICK & J.LUCK 17th - 24th $40 TEAM LUCK JIM, SWICK ROC, 
  S.WALTERS & J.BEECHLER 17th - 24th $40 TEAM BEECHLER JIMMY, WALTERS SCOT, 
         
         
         
POOL EXTREME BLIND DRAW 2019      
  Team Name Rank Awards MembersName
  D.DIXON & J.SHIMP 1st $800 TEAM DIXON DALE, SHIMP JODY, 
  J.CRONIN & L.STANLEY 2nd $600 TEAM CRONIN JOHN, STANLEY LANCE, 
  D.WILLIAMS & D.GENTRY 3rd $400 TEAM GENTRY DAVID, WILLIAMS DEVIN, 
  R.BAKER & H.CRONIN 4th $210 TEAM CRONIN HUNTER, BAKER RICH, 
  J.HOWARD & T.BAKER 5th - 8th $120 TEAM HOWARD JUSTIN, BAKER TOMMY, 
  J.TARRANT & C.OLDHAM 5th - 8th $120 TEAM OLDHAM CHRIS, TARRANT JARED, 
  S.MCWHORTER & D.RUDOLPH 5th - 8th $120 TEAM RUDOLPH DONALD, MCWHORTER SHANE, 
  T.WIMAN & W.HENSON 5th - 8th $120 TEAM WIMAN TONI, HENSON WILLIAM, 
         
POOL 3 PERSON FLTD DRAW 2019      
  Team Name Rank Awards MembersName
  E.HESS & E.PIERCE & J.ROEDL 1st $750 TEAM HESS ED, PIERCE ERIC, ROEDL JULIE, 
  M.HOEHN & C.HELMUTH & C.CRONIN 1st $540 TEAM CRONIN CARL, HELMUTH CODY, HOEHN MIKE, 
  C.WINSCHIEF & W.VAUGHN & D.CANNON 2nd $450 TEAM WINSCHIEF CHRIS, CANNON DAVID, VAUGHN WILLIAM, 
  D.WILLIAMS & D.WIMAN & A.RIGSBY 2nd $330 TEAM RIGSBY AUTUMN, WIMAN DAVID, WILLIAMS DEVIN, 
  K.KNUDSON & S.MCWHORTER & J.RIGSBY 3rd $300 TEAM RIGSBY JORDAN, KNUDSON KURT, MCWHORTER SHANE, 
  B.HALLOWELL & J.TARRANT & D.DAVIS 3rd $210 TEAM HALLOWELL BERNIE, DAVIS DARLENE, TARRANT JARED, 
         
SAT DRAW SCOTCH DOUBLES      
  Team Name Rank Awards MembersName
  C.KENDALL & L.STANLEY 1st $180 TEAM KENDALL CHAD, STANLEY LANCE, 
  A.HOELSCHER & T.BAKER 2ND $110 TEAM HOELSCHER AMANDA, BAKER TOMMY, 
  A.JAMES & J.HOWARD 3rd $70 TEAM JAMES AL, HOWARD JUSTIN, 
         
         
POOL PRP MEN'S FINALE 2019      
  Team Name Rank Awards MembersName
  J.BRAHLER & T.KREKE 1st $1200 TEAM BRAHLER JARED, KREKE TODD, 
  C.HELMUTH & J.TARRANT 2nd $800 TEAM HELMUTH CODY, TARRANT JARED, 
  C.WINSCHIEF & D.WIMAN 3rd $600 TEAM WINSCHIEF CHRIS, WIMAN DAVID, 
  D.GENTRY & K.LOMAX 4th $400 TEAM GENTRY DAVID, LOMAX KEN, 
  D.WILLIAMS & R.ARRINGTON 5th - 6th $300 TEAM WILLIAMS DEVIN, ARRINGTON RANDALL, 
  L.STANLEY & B.VAUGHN 5th - 6th $300 TEAM VAUGHN BILL, STANLEY LANCE, 
  B.HALLOWELL & W.VAUGHN 7th - 8th $200 TEAM HALLOWELL BERNIE, VAUGHN WILLIAM, 
  B.TOTA & S.MCWHORTER 7th - 8th $200 TEAM TOTA BOB, MCWHORTER SHANE, 
         
POOL PRP WOMEN'S FINALE 2019      
  Team Name Rank Awards MembersName
  K.BAKER & J.OGLESBY 1st $900 TEAM OGLESBY JULIA, BAKER KATHY, 
  S.HALLOWELL & D.DAVIS 2nd $600 TEAM DAVIS DARLENE, HALLOWELL SUSAN, 
  C.SHIRLEY & J.ROEDL 3rd $300 TEAM SHIRLEY CAROLE, ROEDL JULIE, 
  P.SOWERS & A.HOELSCHER 4th $200 TEAM HOELSCHER AMANDA, SOWERS PAM,